Is Rebel Bakehouse Bagels Low Carb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fibre
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour treatment agent
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Fibre, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Glaze, Iodised Salt, Preservative (282), Bread Improver (Mineral Salt (170), Flour Treatment Agent (300)), Acidity Regulator (297), Sweetener (960), Vitamin (Folic Acid).
Check Rebel Bakehouse Bagels Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Bakehouse Bagels Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll, Loaf


