Is Rebel Bakehouse Bagels Low Carb Max Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (White, Wholemeal), Resistant Starch, Wheat Gluten, Seeds and Grains (4%) (Sesame Seeds (Black, White), Cereal Mix (Rye, Barley), Hemp Seed, Poppy Seed, Chia, Quinoa, Linseed), Wheat Fibre, Corn Grits, Canola Oil, Soya Flour, Salt, Sugar, Malt Flour, Yeast, Cultured Wheat, White Vinegar, Bread Improver (Wheat, Flour treatment agent (300), Enzyme (Contains Wheat)), Vitamins (Folic Acid).

Check Rebel Bakehouse Bagels Low Carb Max against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSavoryNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep