Is Rebel Fish Maple Mesquite Smoked Sea Salt Fresh Atlantic Salmon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FARM RAISED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLET (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED), MESQUITE SMOKED SEA SALT SEASONING DRY RUB PACKET (MAPLE SUGAR, SMOKED SEA SALT, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check Rebel Fish Maple Mesquite Smoked Sea Salt Fresh Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Fish Maple Mesquite Smoked Sea Salt Fresh Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
GoMacro Maple Sea Salt MacroBar®
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Seafood · Piece


