Is Rebel Ice Cream Coconut Almond Swirl 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Coconut Oil, Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Coconut Flavor, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Rebel Ice Cream Coconut Almond Swirl 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Ice Cream Coconut Almond Swirl 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go