Is Rebel Ice Cream Coconut Almond Swirl 1 Pint - 473 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Coconut Oil, Salt), Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Coconut Flavor, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Rebel Ice Cream Coconut Almond Swirl 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Coconut Almond Swirl 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Coconut Almond Swirl 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


