Is Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein isolate
  • chocolate flakes

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk protein isolate
chocolate flakes

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Cookies and cream flavor features generous chocolate cookie pieces folded into a smooth, creamy base. Texture is typically dense yet scoopable from a chilled pint; some reviewers note firmness straight from the freezer. Common uses include single serve scoops, milkshakes, and dessert toppings; reviewers praise cookie distribution and consistent texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Sour Cherries, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Citric Acid, Carob Gum

Check Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Rebel Ice Cream Cookies & Cream 1 Pint - 473 Ml | Spoonful