Is Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee-chip pint offers pronounced coffee flavor with intermittent chocolate-chip crunch, delivering a smooth, creamy texture that melts. Common uses include scooping for dessert, topping baked goods, or pairing with hot coffee. Customer reviews frequently mention rich coffee taste and noticeable chip crunch, while some note occasional icy texture when frozen.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Coffee, Milk Protein Isolate, Lactase Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit.

Check Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Coffee Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 7 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking