Is Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk protein isolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry frozen dessert presents a pronounced berry flavor and a creamy, smooth texture, often described by reviewers as scoopable with occasional slight iciness. Common uses include eating straight from the pint, serving in bowls, topping desserts, or blending into shakes; reviewers note consistent flavor and generally favorable mouthfeel, overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Strawberries, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit, Xanthan Gum

Check Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Ice Cream Keto No Sugar Strawberry 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking