Is Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz Lactose Free?

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered crunchy bits provides a cool, slightly sharp taste; texture is dense and creamy with occasional crisp inclusions. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity and plentiful mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls, often used to top pies or brownies, or blended into shakes and milkshakes for casual gatherings.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate flakes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered crunchy bits provides a cool, slightly sharp taste; texture is dense and creamy with occasional crisp inclusions. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity and plentiful mix-ins. Commonly scooped for bowls, often used to top pies or brownies, or blended into shakes and milkshakes for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Mint Flavor, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit.
Check Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


