Is Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, layered chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily from a 16-ounce container. Commonly enjoyed straight from a bowl, as a topping for cakes and brownies, or blended into milkshakes. Reviewers often note intense chocolate taste, satisfying richness, and consistent creaminess across servings, with occasional texture comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Cocoa, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Isolate, Butter, Lactase Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

So rich is flavor , creamy texture

It taste soooo rich in chocolate. Perfect sweet taste. No artificial flavors and if you microwave for 15-20 seconds it taste like a mouse

savory
wadashop1111Aug 24, 2024

Where to buy

Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping