Is Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rebel Ice Cream Vanilla 1 pint is a high-quality ice cream made with all-natural and keto-friendly ingredients. It contains 1-2g net carbs per serving and is free from sugars, making it a suitable option for those following a low-carb or keto diet. The ice cream is full fat, delivering a rich and creamy texture that is satisfying to indulge in. Rebel Ice Cream is known for its substantial inclusions, ensuring each bite is full of flavor. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be inferred that Rebel Ice Cream is appreciated for its commitment to using natural and keto-friendly ingredients while still delivering a delicious and creamy ice cream experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Egg Yolks, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Lactose Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit.

Check Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint is available at 8 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking