Is Rebel Kitchen Dairy-free Mylk - Original 1L Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- for see in bold cashew
- coconut cream
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Spring Water, Coconut Cream,sup,,/sup, Brown Rice Syrup,sup,,/sup, Cashew,sup,,/sup, Himalayan Salt, Nutritional Yeast Organic
Check Rebel Kitchen Dairy-free Mylk - Original 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Kitchen Dairy-free Mylk - Original 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rebel Kitchen Dairy-free Mylk - Original 1L is available at 2 retailers
CountdownCruelty Free Shop
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBreakfast


