Is Rebel Kitchen Dairy Free Organic Semi-Skimmed Mylk Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Coconut Cream (5%)*, Brown Rice Syrup (4%)*, Cashew (0.5%)*, Gluten Free Oats*, Hemp Protein*, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Seed Extract*, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, *Organic

Check Rebel Kitchen Dairy Free Organic Semi-Skimmed Mylk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Kitchen Dairy Free Organic Semi-Skimmed Mylk is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep