Is Rebel Peanut Butter Caramel Chip Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk protein isolate
  • chocolate flakes

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Allulose, Salt), Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes, (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Caramel Flavors, Salt, Butter, Lactose Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto.

Check Rebel Peanut Butter Caramel Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Peanut Butter Caramel Chip Ice Cream is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go