Is Rebel Peanut Butter Caramel Chip Ice Cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Allulose, Salt), Erythritol, Chocolate Flakes, (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Caramel Flavors, Salt, Butter, Lactose Enzyme, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto.

Check Rebel Peanut Butter Caramel Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Peanut Butter Caramel Chip Ice Cream is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go