Is Rebel Peanut Butter Fudge Keto Ice Cream, 16 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich peanut butter and chocolate fudge flavor combines with a creamy, slightly dense texture featuring chewy fudge ribbons; reviewers note pronounced taste, smooth mouthfeel when softened, and occasional iciness straight from the freezer. Commonly eaten from the container, served in bowls, or paired with fruit and warm desserts or coffee.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Erythritol, Fudge (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Monk Fruit), Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Contains: Milk, Egg, Peanuts, Coconut

Check Rebel Peanut Butter Fudge Keto Ice Cream, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel Peanut Butter Fudge Keto Ice Cream, 16 oz. is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go