Is Rebel Raspberry Dairy Free Sorbet, Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vegetable glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ERYTHRITOL, RASPBERRIES, ALLULOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Rebel Raspberry Dairy Free Sorbet, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Rebel Raspberry Dairy Free Sorbet, Raspberry | Spoonful