Is REBEL ROOSTER WING SAUCE, SALSA RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, EGG YOLK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ONION**, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAIN MILK), GARLIC**, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CILANTRO**, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALGINATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check REBEL ROOSTER WING SAUCE, SALSA RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep