Is Rebellyous Plant Based Tenders Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TEXTURED WHEAT PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, METHYLCELLULOSE, GARLIC, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), ONION*, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, TORULA YEAST, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Rebellyous Plant Based Tenders against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepSandwich
Vegan? Rebellyous Plant Based Tenders | Spoonful