Is Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds (36% In Marzipan), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (36% In Hazelnut Praline), Whole Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Pistachios (3,5% In Pistachio Marzipan), Lactose, Humectant (Invertase, Glycerol), Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithins, Alcohol, Rum, Natural Flavouring (Rum), May Contai' Traces Ofwheat, Egg- And Soya Components, Keep Cool And Dry! Manufactured By: Net Wt,:

Check Reber Mozart Gift Tin 15-Piece against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking