Is Rebisco Fudgee Barr Choco Blast 420g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • chocolate filling
  • chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE (_Wheat_ Flour, Sugar, _Eggs_, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sorbitol (E420ii) as Humectant, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Glycerine (E422) as Humectant, Mono and Diglycerides (E471) as Emulsifying Agent, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (E450i) and Sodium Bicarbonate (E500ii) as Leavening Agents, Iodized Salt, Potassium Sorbate (E202) as Preservative, Chocolate and Vanilla (Artificial Flavors), Xanthan Gum (E415) as Stabilizer), CHOCOLATE FILLING (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Pectin (E440) as Thickener, Artificial Chocolate Flavor, Citric Acid (E330) as Acidulant, Potassium Sorbate (E202) as Preservative, _Soya_ Lecithin (E322i) as Emulsifying Agent)

Check Rebisco Fudgee Barr Choco Blast 420g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go