Is Recess Mood Strawberry Rose Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly effervescent beverage combining pronounced strawberry notes with a subtle rose floral finish. Smooth, fine-bubbled texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly consumed chilled as an everyday refreshment, social drink, or mixer. Reviewers note pleasant balance, delicate aroma, and convenient packaging, while some describe flavor as mild or slightly perfumed, gently aromatic.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, strawberry rose tea infusion (fitered water, dried strawberries, dried rose petals *, dried rose hips'), pear juice concentrate, natural flavors, Recess magnasium blend (magnesium L-threonate, magnesium ascorbate, vitamin B6 as pyridoxal 5 phosphate), strawberry juice concentrate, vanilla extract, ginseng powder, L-theanine powder, lemon balm powder, monk fruit extract.

Check Recess Mood Strawberry Rose against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityFloralVanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep