Is Recipe91 Lactose Free?

Description
Granola Cereal
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Granola Cereal
Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, Sugars (brown sugar, honey, fancy molasses), Whole grain wheat flakes, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, vanilla extract), Crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate, barley malt extract, distilled monoglycerides), Dried blueberries (wild blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Milk ingredients, Desiccated coconut chips, Soy fibre, Salt, Coconut oil.
Check Recipe91 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recipe91 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


