Is Recipe91 Tree Nut Free?

Description
Granola Cereal
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- desiccated coconut chips
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Granola Cereal
Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, Sugars (brown sugar, honey, fancy molasses), Whole grain wheat flakes, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, vanilla extract), Crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate, barley malt extract, distilled monoglycerides), Dried blueberries (wild blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Milk ingredients, Desiccated coconut chips, Soy fibre, Salt, Coconut oil.
Check Recipe91 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recipe91 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


