Is Recover Classic Roast Chicken Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- british chicken
- natural flavouring
- chicken bone stock
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot, Potato, British Chicken (5%), Peas, Onion, Leek, Broccoli, Olive Oil, Cornflour, Chicken Stock (water, Chicken Bone Stock, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Salt, Potato, Chicken Fat), Savoy Cabbage, Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Herbes De Provence (thyme, Fennel, Savory, Marjoram, Rosemary, Lavender), Black Pepper, Turmeric.
Check Recover Classic Roast Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recover Classic Roast Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


