Is Recover Sports Hydration 180 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER (FROM CONC.), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA (REB A), D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT E), RETINYL PALMITATE (VIT. A), ZINC SULFATE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY POWDER
Check Recover Sports Hydration 180 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Recover Sports Hydration 180 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


