Is RECOVERY DRINK, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavors
- taurine
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, GLUCOSE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, ESTER GUM, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-APO-8-CAROTENAL (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN
Check RECOVERY DRINK, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RECOVERY DRINK, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


