Is RED A DRY SRIRACHA STYLE BLEND, RED SRIRACHA STYLE BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA AND OTHER SPICES, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, LACTIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, AND NOT MORE THAN 1.0% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check RED A DRY SRIRACHA STYLE BLEND, RED SRIRACHA STYLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED A DRY SRIRACHA STYLE BLEND, RED SRIRACHA STYLE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


