Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Red Apple Kosher Double Cream Brie Cheese, Soft-Ripened Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cultures, Salt, Kosher Vegetable Enzymes

Check Red Apple Kosher Double Cream Brie Cheese, Soft-Ripened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Apple Kosher Double Cream Brie Cheese, Soft-Ripened is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Red Apple Kosher Double Cream Brie Cheese, Soft-Ripened | Spoonful