Is Red Band Swedish Fish Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, maize starch, acid (citric acid), acidity regulator (E331), vegetable oils (coconut, rapeseed), flavouring, glazing agent (beeswax), colour (E160e).
Check Red Band Swedish Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Band Swedish Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


