Is Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- provolone cheese
- parmesan cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Nonfat Milk, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast Sugar, Salt Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Oat Fiber, Guar Gum, Spice, Wheat Gluten Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Mono-and Diglycerides, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Soy Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, L-cysteine, Enzymes
Check Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza Brick Oven Crust Cheese-Trio Frozen - 17.82 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


