Is Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • provolone cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cheeses (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella and Parmesan Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)], Provolone Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Tomato Paste, Palm Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Annatto (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner).

Check Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Four Cheese 2 Count - 11.2 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking