Is Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Cooked Pizza Topping (Country Style Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Flour, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12)), Water, Scrambled Egg (Whole Egg, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Cream, Yeast, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Aluminum Sulfate, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy And Egg

Check Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchDinner