Is Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork
- country style sausage
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- butter
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- +6 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Cooked Pizza Topping (Country Style Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Flour, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12)), Water, Scrambled Egg (Whole Egg, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Cream, Yeast, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Aluminum Sulfate, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy And Egg
Check Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


