Is Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Cooked Pizza Topping (Country Style Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Flour, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12)), Water, Scrambled Egg (Whole Egg, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Cream, Yeast, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Aluminum Sulfate, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy And Egg
Check Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


