Is Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- country style sausage
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Cooked Pizza Topping (Country Style Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Flour, Zinc Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyrodoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12)), Water, Scrambled Egg (Whole Egg, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola Oil), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Cream, Yeast, Butter (Cream, Salt), Spice, Wheat Starch, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Aluminum Sulfate, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy And Egg
Check Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza Deep Dish Singles Pizzas Breakfast Sausage Scramble 2 count - 11.72 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


