Is Red Baron Pizza French Bread Singles Supreme 2 Count - 11.6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Pizza Topping (Sausage (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Salt)), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken, Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spice, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Onion, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Non Fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy
Check Red Baron Pizza French Bread Singles Supreme 2 Count - 11.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Baron Pizza French Bread Singles Supreme 2 Count - 11.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Baron Pizza French Bread Singles Supreme 2 Count - 11.6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


