Is Red Baron Pizza Melt Pizza Supreme - 5.98 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • milk
  • cheese cultured pasteurized part skim milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht, Cooked Pizza Topping Sausage, Pork, Sugar, Textured Vegetable Protein Soy Flour, Green Pepper, Onion, Red Pepper, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast, Caramel Color, Spice, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dough Conditioner Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Dried Onion, Non Fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Red Baron Pizza Melt Pizza Supreme - 5.98 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Baron Pizza Melt Pizza Supreme - 5.98 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking