Is RED BEANS AND RICE MIX Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PRE-GELLED SMALL RED BEANS, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE (ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), HAM BASE (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND CARAMEL COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, CREOLE SEASONING (SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, HERBS & SPICES, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), SOYBEAN OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GREEN ONION, HERBS & SPICES.
Check RED BEANS AND RICE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED BEANS AND RICE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


