Is RED BEANS AND RICE MIX Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRE-GELLED SMALL RED BEANS, PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE (ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), HAM BASE (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND CARAMEL COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, CREOLE SEASONING (SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, HERBS & SPICES, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), SOYBEAN OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GREEN ONION, HERBS & SPICES.

Check RED BEANS AND RICE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? RED BEANS AND RICE MIX | Spoonful