Is RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MILD CHILI BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RED BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, SEASONING (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR AND COLOR INCLUDING EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MILD CHILI BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MILD CHILI BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MILD CHILI BEANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


