Is Red Beet with Dill & Coconut Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut cream
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Beets, Onions, Potatoes, Carrots, Coconut Cream (Coconut Milk, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Leeks, Celery, Garlic, Ginger, Spices, Salt, Organic Beetroot Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Red Beet with Dill & Coconut Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Beet with Dill & Coconut Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Red Beet with Dill & Coconut Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


