Is Red Berries Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate, iron, niacinamide, zinc, vitamin b1
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, brown rice syrup, soy protein isolate, brown sugar, soy protein concentrate, brown rice flour, expeller pressed canola oil, soybeans, soluble corn fiber, freeze dried strawberries, contains 2% or less of natural flavors, salt, rosemary extract for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium carbonate, iron, niacinamide, zinc, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid.
Check Red Berries Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Berries Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


