Is Red Bird Handcrafted Candy Peppermint Naturally Flavored Candy Puffs Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Oil Of Peppermint*, Red 40, Red 40 Lake.
Check Red Bird Handcrafted Candy Peppermint Naturally Flavored Candy Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bird Handcrafted Candy Peppermint Naturally Flavored Candy Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


