Is Red Boat Fish Sauce, Phamily Reserve 50N Hardwood Smoked, 6.8 Fluid Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anchovy, Sea Salt
Check Red Boat Fish Sauce, Phamily Reserve 50N Hardwood Smoked, 6.8 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Boat Fish Sauce, Phamily Reserve 50N Hardwood Smoked, 6.8 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Franks Red Hot Sauce, 12 Ounce
Hatch Chili Company, Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Organic, 15 Ounce
Tabasco® Smoked Red Jalapeños Chipotle Pepper Sauce 5 fl. oz. Box
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
Red Boat Fish Sauce, Phamily Reserve 50N Hardwood Smoked, 6.8 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


