Is Red Bull Energy Drink, 4 Pack 4 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 48 fl oz (1.42 l) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vitamin B12, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors, Carbonated Water, Colors
Check Red Bull Energy Drink, 4 Pack 4 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 48 fl oz (1.42 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink, 4 Pack 4 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 48 fl oz (1.42 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink, 4 Pack 4 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 48 fl oz (1.42 l) is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


