Is Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans Pescatarian?

Description
Slightly sweet and tangy with a sharp, fizzy mouthfeel, this canned energy beverage is commonly sipped cold for quick alertness during work, study sessions, workouts, or late-night activities. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portability, useful for mixing, and occasional complaints about sweetness and aftertaste in some batches across multiple purchases.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Slightly sweet and tangy with a sharp, fizzy mouthfeel, this canned energy beverage is commonly sipped cold for quick alertness during work, study sessions, workouts, or late-night activities. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portability, useful for mixing, and occasional complaints about sweetness and aftertaste in some batches across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Colors, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


