Is Red Bull Energy Drink, Peach, 250 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- taurine
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, sugar, glucose-fructose, citric acid, taurine, sodium citrate, caffeine, niacin, pantothenate, vitamin B6, vitamin B12, artificial flavour, flavour, glycerol ester of wood rosin
Check Red Bull Energy Drink, Peach, 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink, Peach, 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink, Peach, 250 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


