Is Red Bull Energy Drink Peach Nectarine - 8.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12
Check Red Bull Energy Drink Peach Nectarine - 8.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink Peach Nectarine - 8.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink Peach Nectarine - 8.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


