Is Red Bull Energy Drink, PM £1.35, 250ml (24 Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
- +2 more
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Acid (Citric Acid), Carbon Dioxide, Taurine, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Magnesium Carbonates), Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Riboflavins)
Check Red Bull Energy Drink, PM £1.35, 250ml (24 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink, PM £1.35, 250ml (24 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink, PM £1.35, 250ml (24 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


